Rbs.Co.Uk - Info rbs.co.uk

rbs.co.uk receives about 31,500 unique visitors and 52,290 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $304.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $229,791.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rbs.co.uk is ranked number 19,899 in the world and 0.0063% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Edinburgh, U8, EH1, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 155.136.80.222.

About - rbs.co.uk

How popular is rbs.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
945,000
Daily Pageviews:
52,290 (1.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,899 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0063% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 87.7%86.8%692
France 1.9%1.7%29224
United States 1.6%1.6%128301
Germany 0.9%1.7%55764
Ireland 0.9%0.9%6858
Spain 0.9%1.1%37247
India 0.7%0.8%90341

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
personal.rbs.co.uk
69.38%63.78%1.5
rbs.co.uk
34.30%24.79%1.2
business.rbs.co.uk
10.30%9.30%1.5
switch.rbs.co.uk
0.31%0.62%3
applink.rbs.co.uk
0.27%0.26%2
OTHER
0%1.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rbs.co.uk
Domain:
  rbs.co.uk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,191
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rbs.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rbs.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$304.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$110,960.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 45,388$282.77
United States 837$9.60
Germany 889$4.29
France 889$4.18
Ireland 471$2.33
India 418$0.67
Spain 575$0.64

How much money do rbs.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$49.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,496.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,211.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
245,345
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,985,027
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 7,262$45.24
United States 151$1.73
Germany 258$1.25
Ireland 184$0.91
France 98$0.46
India 117$0.19
Spain 109$0.12

How much is rbs.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$229,791.08

Where is rbs.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
155.136.80.222
ASN:
AS21054 
ISP:
The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc 
Server Location:
Edinburgh
U8
EH1
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 155.136.80.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rbs.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2017 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Banks

What sites are related to rbs.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 17 Jul 2012 13:16:01 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Location: /personal.ashx
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Jul 2012 13:16:01 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Language: en-gb
Set-Cookie: CCF=U; expires=Wed, 17-Jul-2013 13:16:01 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Expires: Tue, 17 Jul 2012 13:46:01 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 13 Jul 2012 16:21:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 35373

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.markmonitor.com
Rname hostmaster.markmonitor.com
Serial Number 2017020303
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 7200000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail15.rbs.com 3600
MX mail14.rbs.com 3600
MX mail16.rbs.com 3600
MX mail04.rbs.com 3600
MX mail02.rbs.com 3600
MX mail01.rbs.com 3600
MX mail03.rbs.com 3600
MX mail13.rbs.com 3600
A 155.136.80.222 897
NS ns3.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns2.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns4.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns7.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns6.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns5.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns1.markmonitor.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
rbs.co.uk

Registrant:
The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc

Registrant type:
UK Public Limited Company, (Company number: SC90312)

Registrant's address:
Group Secretariat
2nd Floor
1 Princes Street
Unknown
London
EC2R 8PB
United Kingdom

Registrar:
Markmonitor Inc. t/a Markmonitor [Tag = MARKMONITOR]
URL: http://www.markmonitor.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 19-Nov-2012
Last updated: 15-Nov-2010

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.markmonitor.com
ns2.markmonitor.com
ns3.markmonitor.com
ns4.markmonitor.com
ns5.markmonitor.com
ns6.markmonitor.com
ns7.markmonitor.com
udns1.ultradns.net
udns2.ultradns.net

WHOIS lookup made at 14:16:05 17-Jul-2012

--
Last update was 227 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rbs.co.uk widget