Rbs.Co.Uk - Info rbs.co.uk

rbs.co.uk receives about 31,500 unique visitors and 52,290 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $304.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $229,791.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rbs.co.uk is ranked number 19,899 in the world and 0.0063% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Edinburgh, U8, EH1, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 155.136.80.222. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - rbs.co.uk

Offers personal as well as small, medium and large corporate banking solutions. Includes PC and Internet banking.
We are with you every day, explore our personal banking products including bank accounts, mortgages, loans, savings and more. We are the Royal Bank for Scotland.
How did rbs.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rbs.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
945,000
Daily Pageviews:
52,290 (1.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,899 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0063% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 87.7%86.8%692
France 1.9%1.7%29224
United States 1.6%1.6%128301
Germany 0.9%1.7%55764
Ireland 0.9%0.9%6858
Spain 0.9%1.1%37247
India 0.7%0.8%90341

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
personal.rbs.co.uk
69.38%63.78%1.5
rbs.co.uk
34.30%24.79%1.2
business.rbs.co.uk
10.30%9.30%1.5
switch.rbs.co.uk
0.31%0.62%3
applink.rbs.co.uk
0.27%0.26%2
OTHER
0%1.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rbs.co.uk
Domain:
  rbs.co.uk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,191
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rbs.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rbs.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$304.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$110,960.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 45,388$282.77
United States 837$9.60
Germany 889$4.29
France 889$4.18
Ireland 471$2.33
India 418$0.67
Spain 575$0.64

How much money do rbs.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$49.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,496.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,211.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
245,345
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,985,027
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 7,262$45.24
United States 151$1.73
Germany 258$1.25
Ireland 184$0.91
France 98$0.46
India 117$0.19
Spain 109$0.12

How much is rbs.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$229,791.08

Where is rbs.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
155.136.80.222
ASN:
AS21054 
ISP:
The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc 
Server Location:
Edinburgh
U8
EH1
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 155.136.80.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rbs.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2017 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rbs.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rbs.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Banks

What sites are related to rbs.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 17 Jul 2012 13:16:01 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Location: /personal.ashx
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Jul 2012 13:16:01 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Language: en-gb
Set-Cookie: CCF=U; expires=Wed, 17-Jul-2013 13:16:01 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Expires: Tue, 17 Jul 2012 13:46:01 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 13 Jul 2012 16:21:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 35373

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.markmonitor.com
Rname hostmaster.markmonitor.com
Serial Number 2017020303
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 7200000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail15.rbs.com 3600
MX mail14.rbs.com 3600
MX mail16.rbs.com 3600
MX mail04.rbs.com 3600
MX mail02.rbs.com 3600
MX mail01.rbs.com 3600
MX mail03.rbs.com 3600
MX mail13.rbs.com 3600
A 155.136.80.222 897
NS ns3.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns2.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns4.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns7.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns6.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns5.markmonitor.com 3597
NS ns1.markmonitor.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
rbs.co.uk

Registrant:
The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc

Registrant type:
UK Public Limited Company, (Company number: SC90312)

Registrant's address:
Group Secretariat
2nd Floor
1 Princes Street
Unknown
London
EC2R 8PB
United Kingdom

Registrar:
Markmonitor Inc. t/a Markmonitor [Tag = MARKMONITOR]
URL: http://www.markmonitor.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 19-Nov-2012
Last updated: 15-Nov-2010

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.markmonitor.com
ns2.markmonitor.com
ns3.markmonitor.com
ns4.markmonitor.com
ns5.markmonitor.com
ns6.markmonitor.com
ns7.markmonitor.com
udns1.ultradns.net
udns2.ultradns.net

WHOIS lookup made at 14:16:05 17-Jul-2012

--
Last update was 286 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rbs.co.uk widget